N Tuesday, October 21, 2014
   
Text Size

Unofficial Local Election Results for Wakulla County Offices (by Precinct)

election_logo-cropped

Statement of Votes Cast
Wakulla County, Florida
Primary Election
August 24, 2010
SOVC for Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
Time:  21:37:14

UNOFFICIAL LOCAL ELECTION RESULTS

(Does not include all provisional ballots)

COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 2



Total

Number of Precincts

12

Precincts Reporting

12
100.0%
Total Votes

6,213

Millie Harrison (DEM)

943
(15.18%)
Derek L. Howard (DEM)

2,169

(34.91%)
Randy Merritt (DEM)
3,101
(49.91%)


Precinct Breakdown:

Precinct
Millie
Harrison
(DEM)


 
 
%

          
Derek L.
Howard
(DEM)


%

          
Randy
Merritt
(DEM)


%
01 - Wakulla

143
  (19.46)

244   (33.20)

348   (47.35)
02 - Crawfordville

172
(12.21)

539 (38.25)

698 (49.54)
03 - Sopchoppy

43
(8.48)

165 (32.54)

299 (58.97)
04 - Smith Creek

12
(15.38)

8 (10.26)

58 (74.36)
05 - St. Marks

29
(23.02)

27 (21.43)

70 (55.56)
06 - Medart

78
(13.29)

212 (36.12)

297 (50.60)
07 - Ivan

155
(16.63)

290 (31.12)

487 (52.25)
08 - Shell Point

59
(15.69)

141 (37.50)

176 (46.81)
09 - Panacea

37
(17.54)

47
(22.27)

127 (60.19)
10 - Ochlockonee Bay

33
(17.19)

48 (25.00)

111 (57.81)
11 - Bethel

96
(17.55)

242 (44.24)

209 (38.21)
12 - Shadeville

86
(16.76)

206 (40.16)

221 (43.08)
TOTAL
943
(15.18)

2,169 (34.91)

3,101 (49.91)

 

SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 1



Total

Number of Precincts

12

Precincts Reporting

12
100.0%
Total Votes

6,371

Jenny Brock
2,038
(31.99%)
Ray E. Gray
3,251
(51.03%)
Ray Smith   1,082   (16.98%)


Precinct Breakdown:

Precinct
Jenny
Brock


%
            
Ray E.
Gray


%
            
Ray
Smith
 
%
01 - Wakulla

279
(35.59)
358     (45.66)
147     (18.75)
02 - Crawfordville

452     (31.26)
767
(53.04)
227
(15.70)
03 - Sopchoppy

114

(22.49)
299

(58.97)
94
(18.54)
04 - Smith Creek

24
(31.58)
39
(51.32)
13
(17.11)
05 - St. Marks

44
(31.65)
71
(51.08)
24
(17.27)
06 - Medart

165
(27.50)
334

(55.67)
101
(16.83)
07 - Ivan

302
(31.82)
494

(52.05)
153
(16.12)
08 - Shell Point

144
(37.50)
181

(47.14)
59
(15.36)
09 - Panacea

39

(18.75)
121

(58.17)
48
(23.08)
10 - Ochlockonee Bay

78
(38.81)
102
(50.75)
21
(10.45)
11 - Bethel

213
(38.87)
232

(42.34)
103
(18.80)
12 - Shadeville

184
(34.78)
253
(47.83)
92
(17.39)
TOTAL
2,038

(31.99)
3,251

(51.03)
1,082
(16.98)

 

SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 3



Total

Number of Precincts

12

Precincts Reporting

12
100.0%
Total Votes

6,238


Rebecca S. Cook
4,594
(73.65%)
Glen S. Wade
1,644
(26.35%)


Precinct Breakdown:

Precinct
Rebecca S.
Cook
   

%
              
Glen S.
Wade

   
%
01 - Wakulla

571

(76.13)
179


(23.87)
02 - Crawfordville

1,022
(71.32)
411

(28.68)
03 - Sopchoppy

377
(74.95)
126


(25.05)
04 - Smith Creek

61
(80.26)
15

(19.74)
05 - St. Marks

96
(72.73)
36

(27.27)
06 - Medart

441
(74.12)
154

(25.88)
07 - Ivan

719
(76.90)
216

(32.10)
08 - Shell Point

278
(75.75)
89

(24.25)
09 - Panacea

148
(71.84)
58

(28.16)
10 - Ochlockonee Bay

145

(76.32)
45

(23.68)
11 - Bethel

378
(70.39)
159

(29.61)
12 - Shadeville

358
(69.65)
156

(30.35)
TOTAL
4,594

(73.65)
1,644

(26.35)


Comments (0)Add Comment

Write comment
This content has been locked. You can no longer post any comments.
You must be logged in to post a comment.

busy

Login Form