Menu

News Advertisement

News Advertisement (2)

honor-roll-image-cleaned-up-gif-versionFollowing are the A, E/S, and A/B Honor Rolls for the Wakulla County School System for the second nine weeks of the 2011/2012 school year.

Schools include:  Coast Charter, Crawfordville Elementary, Medart Elementary, Riversink Elementary, Shadeville Elementary, Riversprings Middle, Wakulla Middle, Wakulla High and Second Chance.

This information was compiled by the Wakulla County School System.

Coast Charter School

A Honor Roll

First Grade:

Elizabeth Chaires

 

Third Grade:

Ethan Hilbert Glen Smith

 

Fifth Grade:

Sarah Smith

E/S Honor Roll

Kindergarten:

Lillian Bastian Frances Cook Elliyah Hilbert Kurtis Miller
Taylor Pfeifer Zephan Turner

A/B Honor Roll

First Grade:

Joshua Bentley Kiarra Butler Orla Butler Johnathan Deprospero
Rosalie Fountain Keegan King Alexandra Merkison Micah Sandow
Shannon Sandow

 

Second Grade:

Gabriel Clewis Keri Levingston Morgan Merkison

 

Third Grade:

Samantha Bentley Jeremiah Glass Erica Odom Christia Skalak-Young
Taylor Warren

 

Fourth Grade:

Madison Fountain Kaci Levingston

 

Fifth Grade:

Harley Cook Dawn Evans Arianna Gilson Taylor Pafford
Katarina Vargas Jordan Woods

 

Sixth Grade:

Megan Higbee

 

Seventh Grade:

Liliana Abraham Chadrick Allen Kendra Hill Christian Vargas

 

Eighth Grade:

Lydia Lloyd

 

Medart Elementary School

E/S Honor Roll

Kindergarten:

Mandalyn Boyd Kaylea Bradley Alanah Cripe Rylee Crum
Emma Dykes Alycia Godbolt Emily Johnson Glenn Lashley
Parker Lawhon Mary Lovel Lily Mcmillan Kaylee Sanders
Sheldon Smith Maverick Stubbs Jordyn Tillman Destiny Winston

A Honor Roll

First Grade:

Scarlett Abraham Zachariah Allen Tyson Antill Breana Barnes
Xavier Blake Steven Cmehil Sydney Dudash Jessilyn Foote
Kylasia Godbolt Matthew Hamel Ava Lawhon Jodi Lopez
Kania Manning Annika Matlock Colt Morrison Britton Nichols
Helen Putnam-Porter Kaylee Rardin Ada Rye Teona Splitt
Chase Wood

 

Second Grade:

Eliana Alger Meagan Bennett Gage Brett Andrew Buchleitner
Tabor Buckland Lila Chafin Robert Davis Navi Dean
Jason Jackson Gabriella Jacobs Xander Jalbert Lily Nichols
Steven Parrish Luke Patton Tristan Paul Kylee Pitman
Courtney Pool Charity Powell Ella Roberts Kanoa Tucker
Gaia Valentine Dalton Williams

 

Third Grade:

Elizabeth Barwick Jonathan Davis Ansley Dull Dara Galloway
Peyton Gray Antonio Hero Sadie Hobby Molly Jones
Gracie Lawhon Trevor Mcculley Frank Neal Ellie Nelson
Ashley Parramore Michael Wallace Chance Wood

 

Fourth Grade:

Grace Allen Olivia Anderson Ayden Ashley Brandon Borchardt
Farrah Bratcher Bryce Buda Mikayla Corrigan Payton Fewell
Zachary Ingram Phoenix Jalbert Michal Lewis Erik Matlock
Kaitlyn Melton Colton Nichols Jacob Rardin Maegan Rudd
Alyssa Sanders Madison Sarvis Madeline Savary Alvianna Teate
Brayden Vearil Logan Walker

 

Fifth Grade:

Jenna Clark Zachary Clark Melanie Collins Cassidy Davis
Shea Harrington Harrison Hoover Hunter Lawhon Destiny Lockwood
Molly Mathis Andrew Nelson Jared Roddenberry Taylor Rowan
Dylan Sanders Nicolas Timmons Seth Wallace Jason Westmark

E/S Honor Roll

Kindergarten:

Matthew Ayotte Justin Barnidge Quinlan Burgess Aden Carr
Riley Carraway Jack Coetzee Emily Davis Tyler Dewrell
Angelina Eddins Abigail Fort Destiny Frank Robert Gavin
Jackson Giddens Jeremiah Glover William Harden Edward Harris
Rachel Hurley Caleb Hutton Kelwin James Kolbie Jones
Jacob Langford Jacob Langston Jaymye Laughter Nevan Le
Liliana Lewis Benjamin Mcmillan Mikaela Miller Joshua Murray-Nazwor
Scott Nagy Braden Peebles Wyatt Pritchard Kailyn Radabaugh
Zhaniya Reed Terry Ricks Iii Amber Robbins Jesse Shaw
William Stokes Merritt Taylor Collin Toth Kane Tucker
Jalynn Ward Casey Whitlock Brady Wilson Heaven Wood

A/B Honor Roll

First Grade:

Taylor Barksdale Jamie Barton Jessica Barwick Paxton Bratcher
Hannah Burlison Justin Carter Ethan Clark Javid Crabtree
Remington Crum Shamyhia Gavin Michaela Hamilton Payton Hamilton
Chassidy Harrell Layla Harrell Memphis Hodges Kathleen Jacob
Logan Jones Chloe Kincaid-Reeve Abriel Love Ethan Lyda
Zoey Melton Eric Negrin-Murray Alexander Nichols Landon Owens
Jordan Robinson Jake Roddenberry Sam Sanders Christopher Schmitt
Jayde Smith Haylee Taff Marissa Thornton

 

Second Grade:

Taylor Brantley Jalynn Burns Annabell Chancy Dalton Core
Sebastian Crow Jerrel Dalton Jacob Dudash Isaiah Glover
Anthony Godwin Joshua Greene Julian Harvey Kyra Hobby
Abigail Hogan Brayden Lawhon Dolan Le Kadence Marshall
Cameron Nichols Brynna Paiano Brendan Parker Savannah Petrandis
Morgan Pool Levi Robison Brooke Roddenberry Jennifer Sadler
Benjamin Sapp Kylie Smith William Sorrell Katia Toth
Isaiah Wilson Jenna Wilson Tyler Wimberly

 

Third Grade:

Brooke Allen Sage Bowell Michael Burdette Toby Carr-Mcfadden
Adison Carraway Carson Cash Terra Clussman Lee Cumbie
Galen Davis Olivia Dutrow Charles Fairchild Hannah Glover
Enrique Godines Valerie Harden Olivia Harris Drake Harrison
Ashlea Hawkins Blaze Lariscy Finley Mcmillan Billy Mcmullen
Mikayla Porter Hunter Posey Makayla Revell Haley Sanders
Bailey Strickland Jackson Thomas Kaleb Vearil Dana Warburton

 

Fourth Grade:

Hannah Allen David Brantley Tabitha Dehart Katelyn Henderson
Brody Hodge Edwin Jacob Fredrick Johnson Mykel Keith
Cierra Lentner Lukus Metcalf Hunter Nichols Lyric Oaks
Jack Parker Demie-Rae Pascual Karah Pearson Kori Pigott
Angelina Powell Taylor Roddenberry Malaysia Thomas Amadeo Tomaini
Drake Valentine Garrett Watson Jack Wiles Noah Wilson

 

Fifth Grade:

Zachary Abraham Tristan Barwick James Brown Daniel Cloud
Sally Green Carlayna Grey Jazonte' Hicks Elizabeth Hughes
Gabriel Keith Alyssa Langston Amanda Lariscy Jonah Lawhon
Trenton Lawhon Zeb Lewis Joshua Mathis Joann Matthews
Noah Melton Zoe Nix Whitney Paul Bobby Porter
Christopher Porter Madison Reed Kash Roberts Taylor Smith
Matthew Whitehead Ashton Williams

 

Riversprings Middle School

A Honor Roll

Sixth Grade:

Stephanie Ball Chyanne Blankenship Logan Branch Ethan Brown
Alyssa Cacciatore Sydney Colvin Carah Cox Jazmine Fields
Susannah Fountain Amanda Haire Sylvia Hooker Miriam Hoskins
Brandon Howard Kathryn Mcglamry Skyler Musgrove Ian Potter
Alexander Richardson Haley Roath Kayla Rossetti Madisen Rudd
Annemarie Russell Jackson Russell Kaylee Smith Abigail Strickland
Hannah Strickland Madisen Sykes Brylee Tew Landon Turner
Jared Weber Danielle Whiting Caleb Wiedeman

 

Seventh Grade:

Matthew Bowyer Devin Curtis Mckenzee' Donaldson Maclellan Hicks
Emma Hughes Mason Metcalf Kaylee Meyers Adrian Morris
Elijah Mullens Marlon Ng Jason Paris Precision Rudd
Kavita Samlal Brandi Stevens Dori Stringer Skyler Sullivan

 

Eighth Grade:

John Ahrendt Blakeleigh Bolton Rebecca Cox Kyle Pearson
Elizabeth Sutton

A/B Honor Roll

Sixth Grade:

Deanthony Albert Kayleigh Andrews Ashton Boddye Kalli Brand
Javari Brown Cailynne Burroughs Chayton Bussey Blake Byrum
Austin Chandler Cheyenne Clemons Ashley Colvin Dustin Concepcion
Lessie Cromartie Ashlee Dalton Hunter Dalton Cierra Delvalle
Kaitlyn Eimiller Bailey Fagan Karnecea Franklin August Garner
Ma'Asa Gay Aaliyah Green Bayley Howell Lyndamarie Hughes
Tarique Humes Micah Lanier Zoe Lanier Easton Lawhon
Michael Long-Wilde Taylor Marshall Myla Mathis James Mcreynolds
Kyle Morales Victoria Moran Jason Pack Micah Pafford
Mary Perry Rosario Reyes Cheyenne Scott Connor Scott
Morgan Stalvey Victoria Stewart Ryan Symons Ryan Thomas
Makayla Webb

 

Seventh Grade:

Kaylee Alford Hallie Allen Abeon Anderson Alissa Anthony
Kelsey Beard Alexander Beatty Haley Bennett Peyton Bennett
Mikala Bradford Noah Breeden Nora Breeden Lucas Briggs
Emma Brigham Chaso Bryce Cole Matthew Cook Chloe Cutchen
Christopher Espy Jacob Estes Natasha Gunnarsson Ethan Gurr
Kaysha Harper Meagan Harvey Alaundre Jefferson Mathilda Jensen
Elexpe Johnson Laura Jones Linda Jones Elaine Kelly
Michael King Paige Kinsey Emily Lawrence Rickilee Mainer
Jacob Marin Jonathan Marlow Haleigh Martin Shaleigh Mercer
Adrianna Mitchell Noah Mullens Michael Owen Adrian Peacock
Paige Pearson Amber Peters Brianna Pichard Kelsey Richardson
Taylor Starling Skyler Talavera Shenika Thomas Cheyenne Trussell
Jordan Trussell Cajah Vause Victoria White Shelby Winkler

 

Eighth Grade:

Harley Arrington Courtney Cason Garrett Crawford Kurstin Douin
Kathryn Eck Naysha Gonzalez Mattias Gunnarsson Chandler Hammond
Hannah Hart Lauren Hatch Isaac Kent Shelby Lenk
Rebecca Lilley Dalton Mcculley Brittany Mchone Michael Mixon
Gabbrielle Mohrfeld Kaitlyn Panzarino Maria Parmer Yesenia Reyes
Breanna Scarbrough Joshua Strickland Bailee Sullivan Tiffany Tindal
Steven Waites Christopher Ward John Weber Abigale Weddle
David Wild

 

Riversink Elementary School

E/S Honor Roll

Kindergarten:

Gabrielle Blink Justin Bowyer Victoria Concepcion Ryleigh Davis
Angel Flanagan Abbott Gauger Robert Grimes Helen Harris
Presley Jones Sara Lloyd Hallie Mcclintock Jackson Miller
Mary Ostberg Joslyn Peterson Madalyn Stewart Emily Taylor
Amelia Tew

A Honor Roll

First Grade:

Kyle Barbarino Makayla Harrison Riley Kinsey Lake Lawhon
David Marr Garrett Mckenzie Chase Morgan Kaydee Pascoe
Parker Pollock Kimberly Sammons Hailey Sandberg Benjamin Vaughn
Laina Wester

 

Second Grade:

Cadence Brainard Grace Cordell Gabriel Dutton Hannah Francis
Margaret Gaynor Jacqueline George Laural Gray Amayia Henry
Haylee Kirkland Emma Lloyd Allie Nutting Brooke Roberts
Lia Roddenberry Elliana Williams

 

Third Grade:

Tanasha Cooksey Mackenzie Crockett Gillian Dietrich Laney Grubbs
Luke Hopson Melvin Jefferson Zakaria Kamal Jamilynn Lewis
Micah Perdue Robert Tyre Emma Vaughn James West
Breanna Wilderman Hunter Zacherl

 

Fourth Grade:

Isabella Barcelo Luke Broome Abigail Gray Oliver Green
Anna Holland Travis Morgan Savannah Pafford Ashiera Preston
Brittney Raley Colby Richardson Makenna Roddenberry Riley Sandberg
Tanner Simpson Aaron Sloan Jacob Stringer Calynne Thompson

 

Fifth Grade:

Giselle Anne Almanzor Thomas Anderson Ansley Crum Jessica Everheart
Ashlyn Green Emily Hobbs Angel Leonard Caitlyn Martin
Jordan Mason Noah Perdue Faith Rayboun Adam Shields
Shelby Smith Arthur Thompson Clayton Ward  

E/S Honor Roll

Kindergarten:

Violet Ainsworth John Albritton Isabella Alvarez Tanner Aries
Makinna Atkins Dalton Avera Hunter Bourgeois Trenton Brogdon
Robert Bunch Keeley Cannon Elliott Cheshire Tavarrious Dixon
Keira Donaldson Justice Douglas Connor Hartsfield Wyatt Hicks
Kristina Irwin Caleb Jackson Eric Jefferson Milan Jefferson
Kristen Kirkland Haden Klees Triston Lee James Marshall
Natalie Mathews Connor Mcelwain Eric Mcmahan Maxwell Noland
Caleb Osborn William Pascoe Brianna Paul Gage Peters
Kohlson Pippin Kailey Poland Jullian Pouncey Zekie Ragin
Victoria Rhinehart Wesley Rockwell Payton Sampson Tristan Shivers
Harley Skipper Shelley Stringer Natalie Tyre Donald Wester
Maggie Wester Abigail Wilderman Joseph Wooley  

A/B Honor Roll

First Grade:

Jasmine Albritton William Carr Robert Creel Thomas Creel
Nathan Damron Jamar Dickey Adalynn Dodson Kolby Dunn
Jamie Eady Trace Giles Gabriel Gowdy Anna Green
Hayden Heuring Makayla Hoxworth Karlie Jacobs Donald Kimberl
Gunnar Mitchell Ethan Neal Jacob Newbern Jacob Parker
Carson Putnam Brent Rhinehart Adam Sealy Lainey Smith
Kylie Spears Ja'Shawn Thomas Gabrielle Vautier Dean Wright

 

Second Grade:

Dominic Alvarez Kinsley Bass Shelbi Blankenship Logan Bramblett
Emoree Brannan David Chavez William Corbett Peyton Davenport
Tyler Edenfield Bella Fulghum Taylor Harrison Samuel Harvey
Austin Indihar Xander Johns Justus Jones Melissa Lopez
William Pell Jarrett Roberts Tyson Roman Penelope Rosenberg
Heather Spraker Ethan Strickland Issabella Vice Micheal Wilderman
Novalee Wingert

 

Third Grade:

Tristan Ainsworth Aidan Annand Alexander Blanken Andrew Blanken
Dominick Boykin Tristin Brooks Bethany Carter Chase Carter
Diego Concepcion Ian Cross Madison Edenfield Jaicee Gavin
Christian Grimes Ethan Hart Jayven Hearns Trent Hollinsworth
Madison Hooker Sydney Jernigan Jase Kelly Aaron Kinsey
Fisher Lawhon Aden Mcclintock Kayla Mckenzie William Mullinax
Mason Odom Haley Peavy John Pell Hayes Peterson
Cheyenne Pigott Mackenzie Pullam Maurjea' Robinson Tyler Smith
Damen Spence Aspen Stewart Ashlynne Thompson Hailey Underwood
Carter Wessinger

 

Fourth Grade:

Rebecca Blankenship Bailey Brannan Wesley Bratcher Katie Faircloth
Alexander Funderburke Kyan Gross Madison Hall Samantha Hambrick
Connie Haney Devontae Herring Jordan Jackson Courtney Krause
Leah Lewis Jordan Lines Justin Lines Denym Merritt
James Newsome Aaliyah Parker Kevin Posey Tristan Ray
Bailee Reed Kyla Roberts Jared Roddenberry Tanar Rushinal
James Sampson Emily Schultz Brandon Smiroldo Hunter Starling
Jacob Suderman Reid Symons Louis West Kamryn Williams

 

Fifth Grade:

Andrew Annand Abigail Avera Maura Bartlow Katelyn Bowyer
Julian Damron Cody Drummond Dylan Franck David Franklin
Thomas Gibbs Victoria Griffith Dakoda Hill Nkrumah Howard
Steven Kinsey Angel Mcnicholas Britney Roberts Alexah Rosier
Alyssa Smith Mandalyn Thomas Celestia Walker Darius Wilkins
Rekenya Williams

 

Second Chance School Program

A Honor Roll

Eighth Grade:

Lea Parkhurst

A/B Honor Roll

Ninth Grade:

Michael Highsmith John Laird  

 

Crawfordville Elementary School

E/S Honor Roll

Kindergarten:

Noah Alford Isaiah Bishop Austin Brown Garret Broxton
Gaby Bruce Shelby Butler Laelah Carranza Madison Chester
Andon Christian Sam Donaway Jacob Ellsworth Gwendelyn Gehrke
Georgia Gumphrey Carlee Harvey Tucker Jackson Robert Jessup
Marie Kelly David Kennedy Zoey Kolling-Barne Brian Manzur Gonzal
Christopher Mcnair Brianna Milam Dustin Millender Rowan Modzelewski
Jesse Nazworth Karis Pollard Matthew Shiver Layla Smith
Isabella Taff Kayla Tidwell Gabrielle Veltkamp David Ventry
Rachel White Ian Wickham

A Honor Roll

First Grade:

Sydney Andrews Joseph Anzalone Daniel Butler Riley Coleman
Penelope Corbet Jaleesah Davis Riley Davis Jabryah Duncan
Dell Ebright Raven Elkins Harleigh Gilliam Lucas Harden
Nathaniel Harris Kali Harvey Emma Henderson Natalie Hurst
Lily Jedziniak Jaylin Kilpatrick Nolan Larson Colby Marini
Lily Massey Isabelle Miller Trista Mock Dawn Moody
Francis Panzarino Bethany Peacock Emily Pichard Hannah Pichard
Anna Saulter Makenna Schissler Sequoyah Sorensen Collier Stephens
Cory Tillman Michael Tindale Kendal Varnes Alexis Wellman

 

Second Grade:

Clara Alford Jacob Cardoza Mackenzie Clark Macy Coddington
Madison Copeland Nailah Core Selina Crosby Jacob Crum
Benjamin Ebright Joshua Fielder Kaylee Graham Annika Gunnarsson
Erin Hill Ethan Kanitz Phoenix Mcfarlain Cierra Mcnair
Aaliyah Neal Jadyn Parsons Samantha Sherman Lily Stolk
Trey Teuton Macie Varnes Natalie Whaley Aubrey Willis

 

Third Grade:

Aden Barksdale Travis Clark Amber Crum Keira Cushard
Rachel Freeman Sydney Grause Marina Harvey Wesley Jordan
Justin Kilpatrick Jackson Osteen Caleb Tillman Kristen Walker
Melody White Dylan Williamson

 

Fourth Grade:

Gracie Bruce Wilson Bruce Saira Butler Alexandra Harden
Alyssa Hay Zachary Mann Lilly Simons Emily Thomas

 

Fifth Grade:

Grace Andrews Joy Aviles Chaim Bradford Hannah Dempsey
Elias Diehl Walter Everhart Mikaela Fielder Haley Hooker
Katie Hutto Faith Joiner Carlos Kilpatrick Emery Mayne
Vance Osteen Kendall Taylor

E/S Honor Roll

Kindergarten:

John Anzalone Owen Barksdale Samuel Blount Nathan Braverman
Samron Brinson Chason Brumby Katie Casey Carter Christensen
Lauryn Cook Mason Council Joshua Crum Fredrick Debaufer
Wyatt Diehl Ayla Dunlap Stephen Estes Jacey Farmer
Destiny Galan Fallon Gray Devon Harper Owen Harvey
Jordyn Hatfield Cecillee Holt Abbi Hoover Keyoni Howell
Aubrey Hutchinson Samuel Jablow Bradley Kelly Joseph Lane
Julian Lanier Rebecca Lee Mariah Logan Savannah Moscato
Aiden O'Quinn Ejavia Olds Katie Owens Kayla Pagel
Benjamin Pierce Jacob Rawls Zackary Ray Hunter Revell
Giorgi Riselli Jeriah Robinson Nicholas Rosenberger Alyssa Scott
Adonyah Sorensen Jacob Sparby Chloe Sweat Baylee Taff
Amelia Walker Kyara Wickham Aiden Williams Katherine Willis
Ashley Winkler Kayley Winkler Sarah York  

A/B Honor Roll

First Grade:

Robert Babcock Trista Barwick Emily Bickford Ethan Braverman
Isaiah Brown Matthew Deal Sheyenne Finch Taylor Good
Bryson Graham Kyla Harrell Coleman Hening Andrew Huntsberger
Brianna Jefferson Ronnie Joyner D'Andre Kenerson Chase Linville
Ashton Mcnally Jaliere Mcwhite Braeden Paul Samantha Revell
Marylin Sellner Cameron Sheppard Tucker Simons Braxton Taff
Dawson Tomlinson William Turner Emma Venturi Cody Walker
Robin Warren Kadyn Wright Jayden Yon

 

Second Grade:

Ethan Atkins Matthew Babcock Alysa Berryman Janya Brown
Kolby Brumby Elijah Burlingame Tamira Butler Briyaun Butler-Moore
Mathew Cason Xander Claybaugh Brandon Cook John Daughtry
Jasmine Davis Tyler Davis Aubriana Edmondson Camden Farmer
Peyton Forbes Austin Hamilton Wyett Hampton Schelby Harrell
Abigail Hatfield Spencer Hineman Kaelyn Hutchinson Alia Jernigan
Aziah Jones Brianna Kilpatrick Zoey Madison Riley Mann
Rowan Mathers Kaitlyn Newell Ejaveon Olds Gracie Osborne
Victor Palumbo Lucas Petersen Isaac Pollard Kyle Randolph
Hayden Reeves Breeana Rei Kayleigh Revell Luke Robenhorst
Idalia Rodriguez Hevyn Rogers Wade Varnum Blake West
Jamarin Whitaker Kamari Whitaker Colby Zinser

 

Third Grade:

Taylor Barrett Toby Bryan Gabriella Butler Austin Camarena
Douglas Desherlia Hayley Dunlap Victoria Elkins Emily Faircloth
Tryston Fletcher Sebastian Gaffney Melody Ganey Carson Goodwin
Dalton Gowdy Bryson Hackney James Hazen Dawson Hooker
Audriauna Jackson John Joiner Autumn Jones Jarrett Jones
Jada Jordan Brycen Kelley Cameron Lee David Manzur Gonzal
Ashanti Melton Jackson Merrick Jada Messer Benjamin Messier
Caitlin Millender Yareydi Nava Salazar Zachary Neel Annamarie Pedler
Hailey Quick Austin Revell Tyler Saulter Savannah Selph
Anyysa Sims Isaiah Sorensen Jada Thomas Aveyounna Thompson
Tamill Timmons Aidan Tucker Abigale Williams Madison Willis
Joseph York

 

Fourth Grade:

Jacob Baird Savannah Brown Hannah Bryan Caitlyn Cason
Maiya Damon Alan Dang Megan Fogleman Colby Galladay
Katarina Gunnarsson Sevin Hampton George Harper Michael Harrell
Garrett Harvey Kaleb Henderson Jeffrey Jackson Crystal Jedziniak
Gavin Kaufmann Chandler Kenyon Lillian Kenyon Caitlynn Linville
Seth Logan Ania Meyer Merrick Mitchell Autumn Pearson
Tyler Rueth Kiandra Scott Bryan Smith Dominic Vargas
Raul Wickham

 

Fifth Grade:

Savannah Ahrens Adaija Archie Gabrielle Beaulieu Lacie Blackburn
Shelby Brown Tally Brown Justin Cardoza Spencer Christensen
Carleigh Corbin Eleanor Darnell Tiera Fowler Anna Garbarino
Steven Gehrke Walker Hammelman Jonah Harvey Zacharriya Harvey
Courtney Herron Hung Hoang Amanda Hurst Jaquesha Jefferson
Audrey Jones Cody Jones Jada Lassiter Miles Nelson
Charles Owens Lyndsie Parks Adam Picard Noah Pilkinton
Codie Posey Annalisa Prestia Justin Price Makayla Proctor
Hunter Reeves Brandon Rentz Sydney Rentz Annabelle Slayton
Talia Smid Brian Speigner Alexandra Swain Emma Taylor
Susan Turner Jatyren Walker Caitlyn Weaver Zackary Windsor

 

Wakulla High School

A Honor Roll

Ninth Grade:

Heather Alvarez Andrea Anderson Stro Sierraunna Andrews William Atkinson
Joshua Banister Gage Barton Keefer Beaty Jonathan Brooks
Josie Brooks Haley Brown Holli Capps Ashley Carr
Alexandra Cotes Joseph Covino Keri Dixon Kristen Eimiller
Christina Evans Katherine Ferguson Rebekah Fielder Kenzie Lee
Cody Ochat Ashley Pandolfi Tametria Patterson James Piotrowski
Thomas Plasay Mitchell Roth Joshua Schneider Albrey Sorrell
Jake Webb Lydia Wiedeman

 

Tenth Grade:

Alexander Dutton Melissa Gentry Madison Harris Sammie Inlow
Allison Metcalf Christopher Paris Tamia Potter Alyssa Schubert
Annalise Torres Emily Westmark Margaret Wiedeman  

 

Eleventh Grade:

Jeffery Barnes Jack Battle Caleb Brown Raychel Gray
Erica Harrell Savanna Harris Brittany Herold Brent Kocher
Matthew Phillips Olivia Simpson Kaylyn Thigpen Grace Tidwell
Jessica Trombini Dylan Wallace

 

Twelth Grade:

Mary Adkison Cora Atkinson Sloan Barwick Kendalin Burns
Daniel Burse Erica Clark Tyler Clifton Elizabeth Edwards
Shannon Egler Beverly Flowers Kristine Gallamore Caroline Gimello-Venturi
Sarah Hamel William Hinsey Kristie Hodges Samantha Martin
Kaiya Shapiro Joshua Stahr Tiffany Stahr Molly Vise

A/B Honor Roll

Ninth Grade:

Chrishnika Almanzor James Barton Liliana Broadway Dy'Juan Carney
Samantha Carpenter Ashley Carroll Viktoria Carroll Marina Casey
Jacob Chane Cade Cutchen Brett Deross Ryan Dodson
Brian Edge Shania Galloway Brandon Geiger Justin Haire
Shelby Hawkins Samuel Herrin Michael Herron Zachary Hunter
Hunter Hurst Devon Jose Morgan Kelly Naylasha Maxwell
Kinsey Miller Matthew Miller Jacob Price Braxton Revell
Harrison Rozar Ciara Sanders Gregory Small Mackenzie Standley
Ashley Stevens Carson Strickland Mary Taylor Cody Twist
Rebecca Weirback Benjamin West

 

Tenth Grade:

Christopher Allen Tamara Arnold Kaleb Atkins Audrey Atkinson
Henry Barbree Christen Brown Ian Burse Ethan Byrd
Ashley Cheshire Joshua Conway David Damon Emily Davis
Richard Deal Bridgette Dye James Estes Justine Evans
Shana Furnish Carllee Godwin Angel Gonzalez Brianna Gubala
Thomas Gunn Savanah Hamilton Matthew Hansen Shelby Harrell
Arien Hart Victoria Heckler Maxamillion Hollett Dillon Howard
Gabriel Hutchins Malik Hutchinson Kaedretis Keaton Logan Kelley
Marlee Kelley Alisha Kent Regina Kestel Wesley Kyle
Holli Lucas Sara Mathis Daniel Mccullers Doran Mcfalls
Natalie Ministerio Jacob Oliver Makayla Payne Aleyda Plagge
Dakota Poitevint Marshall Richardson Brook Roddenberry Edward Rudd
Briana Schubert Aaron Smith Amy Walker Laura Wertenberger
Charity Wilson Shannan Wood Rachel Woofter Chione Young

 

Eleventh Grade:

Clayton Anderson Chelsi Arellano Miranda Arnoldy Savannah Beal
Maryana Boatenreiter Breighly Bolton Blake Bonts Tyler Carrier
Chelsea Carroll Jack Causseaux Kristin Chew Jonathan Chunn
John Cole Natalie Crum Cheyenne Day Hunter Deross
Rachel Dix-Kessler Shante' Grimmett Kayla Harris Jake Hunter
Haley Hurst Samantha Jenkins Nicole Koppenaal Casey Lowe
Zachary Malik Courtney Mauldin Lauryl Parker Sahil Patel
De'Jah Randolph Megan Ray Melissa Reynolds Jordan Roddenberry
Sydney Russ Michael Sarvis Caleb Scott Ta'Tyana Simon-Jones
Carson Stanley Julia Strickland Tylher Tillman Jacob Walker
William Walker Janay Webster Mikayla Westerfield Selina Williams

 

Twelth Grade:

Cody Abbott Marian Abshire Jessica Bert Dustin Boatenreiter
Caitlin Bostic Keyna Brown Vincent Brown Danielle Brown-Nelson
Lacey Buckridge Meaghan Carroll Cody Cash Kenneth Chadwell
Devon Chovan Keith Cline Dillion Crum Colin Curtis
Quanzee Davis Tyler Davison Kevin Daw Travis Debary
Carissa Dycus Camielle Eaton Meagan Ferguson Sarita Finn
Jamal Gavin Sara Glavey Leann Griner Joshua Hawkins
Ashley Hummel Marcus Kelly Michael King Stanley Linton
Grainger Maille Ina Mathers Hope Mauney James Maxwell
Georgia Mcalpin Alina Mccullers Emily Mccullers Shane Mckenzie
Brian Metzler Trever Miller Damonta Morris Nicole Pandolfi
Shelby Parrish Samuel Proulx Christopher Reeves Jessica Register
Ashley Roberts Kyle Rozanski Taylor Sanders Andrea Sessor
Conner Smith Luke Taylor Allison Weaver  

 

Wakulla Middle School

A Honor Roll

Sixth Grade:

Thomas Anderson Beau Baker Michael Barwick Zachary Boone
Allyson Davis Rian Diehl Jacob Dismuke Elizabeth English
Gage Fenner Aidan Fox Jaylin Godwin Stephen Goldin
Christian Hamel Jesella Harvey Wynter Harvey Meagan Jones
Mackenzie Kleinpeter Scott Lloyd Sydney Mcfalls Yulia Moody
Riddhi Patel Taryn Pfister Miracle Potter Jillian Richardson
Kendrick Sellers James Sullivan Era Taff Lindsey Wells

 

Seventh Grade:

Dylan Atkins Cassandra Bentley Veronica Buckland Megan Collins
Katelin Evans Madelyn Gehrke Shawna Gray Kaitlyn Haley
Dallas Harris Nhi Hoang Austin Hogan Dezzaline Howard
Allie Johnston Jaren Lawhon John Metcalf Madison Metcalf
Madisen Millership Mitchell Parker Ava Rhodes Danna Richardson
Morgan Terry William Thomas Tia Unsell Kalynn Woodward

 

Eighth Grade:

Nichole Barnes Riley Carrier Scott Edge Sarah Edwards
Jacob Evanshine Kennedy Hall Brittany Hope Connor Keith
Maya Kelly Kacie Langston Taylor Lawhon Alisa Moody
Nicholas Picard Kayla Rudd Sarah Marie Russell Meghan Sarvis
Nolan Terry

A/B Honor Roll

Sixth Grade:

Ferrell Barwick Gracie Barwick Kelsie Beaulieu Emily Bevis
Destyne Bissonnette Gabrielle Boyd Madeline Bradley Jessi Brooks
Alyssa Buckland Savannah Caldwell James Casey Marcus Chambers
Madison Council Nathan Cushard Ebone Davis Sarah Davis
Taylor Delbeato Hunter Duncan Russell Fleming Gabrielle Goke
Hunter Greene Tyrone Greene Trinitee Harrell Tonia Hodges
Gabriel Holter Teresa Johnson Bryce Jolly Rebecca Kelley
Jerrick Lerma Jacob Lillard Caleb Logan Bradley Lord
Heidi Mcknight Emily Mcmillan Christopher Nichols Laura Payne
Dylan Peebles Samuel Picard Hannah Pitts David Porter
Royce Posey Ja'Mecia Rosier Brayden Russ Breeze Schmidt
Kearston Sellers Kaitlyn Sheffield Jasmine Shirah Rebecca Smith
Shawn St. Martin Bailey Sumner Joshua Taylor Miquela Tettey
Christopher Thomas Cody Tillman Talyssa Timmons Taylor Townsend
Andrew Walker Shelby Weeks Hannah Wheatcraft Cochise Whitehead
Taylor Williams

 

Seventh Grade:

Derek Allen Virginia Appleby Tobias Arnold Jasmine Aviles
Mary Bagley Austin Banks Allison Brown Caitlyn Brown
John Brumbley Corrina Carter Christopher Casey Toby Collins
Ashlynn Crum Amanda Darnell Trenton Dean Frances Deitz
Zachary Fogleman Kelsey Galladay Christopher Hampton Andi Hutto
Loranda Hutton Carolyn Ingram Shane Johnson Dixie Johnston
Cheyenne Jones Kaleb Langston Dalton Lawhorn Lochlan Martin
Keely Mathers Dillon Mccall Emily Mccann Kody Mccreless
Brooklyn Mcgough Hannah Mckenzie Ruby Metcalf Jonathan Myers
Sarah Nessmith Bryson Nichols Emonte Olds Zhane Paul
Juliana Prestia Jalecia Reed Harley Rigdon Samuel Roddenberry
Bobbi Sanders Macey Smith Dylan Stevens Alyssa Stokley
Karlee Strickland Sierra Tucker Aaron Wilson Desera' Wishart

 

Eighth Grade:

Brooke Allen Marc Anacan-Carter Chazya Bissonnette Liam Bradford
Lexi Bratcher Devin Brayman Jacob Bryan Faith Capps
Shannon Casey Taylor Clark Lindsey Cooley Jacob Corniels
Ian Davis Jelisa Dawkins Adam Dodson Cassie Doyle
Samantha Dunaway Ashlyn Evans Jessica Gasperi Leon Griffin
Evan Guarino Cheyenne Hartsfield Natalie Henderson Jacob Hutto
Faith Ingram Kaylee Isman Ashley Laird Constance Lewis
Angelica Martin Hannah Mcknight Matt Payne Ali Pearson
Chason Pigott Brielle Roberts Alexa Roddenberry Anthony Romanus
Ashley Rowe Caitlin Scarborough Albert Smythe Aislinn Stewart
Katherine Sullivan Kaylee Taylor Courtney Townsend Jacob Wells
Mallory Whaley Brandon Young

 

Shadeville Elementary School

E/S Honor Roll

Kindergarten:

Micah Braley Spencer Brock Sadie Callaghan Travis Daniels
Gary Fant Andriss Hoskins Michael Hurley Ryvers Jones
Elli Kieser Karlee Lawrence Joy Li Madden Metcalf
Brooke Millender Sarah Morse Haley Perry Aleesa Spivey
Meredith Weeks

A Honor Roll

First Grade:

Emma Breeden Connor Brown Haley Bruce Aubree Bushee
Jaden Callaghan Hunter Carver Zachary Cierpik Ava Dubois
Shelbie Ducharme Jace Estes Emily Fondo Alex Hernandez
Peyton Hill Chase Kennedy Destiny Lamb Philip Moore
Payton Moseley Mackenzie Oaks Emily Pearson Isabella Perry
Jacob Pucci Nicholas Pucci Ruby Sexton Abiagail Spence
Legion Taylor James Thaxton Joseph Wiedeman  

 

Second Grade:

Randal Barlar Bailee Bendeck Zion Bissonnette Alaina Denson
Christina Eddy Jacob Hammond Calington Hubmann Alexia Hug
Parris Larue Annika Nordlof Casey Paarlberg Xavier Patterson
Anna Peacock Emma Pretti Monica Riley Blake Wolf

 

Third Grade:

William Anderson Cole Dubois Makenna Martindale Sianna Mcdonald
Kayla Patterson Garrett Paugh Lora Thaxton Karen Voyles

 

Fourth Grade:

Analise Bracci Cassandra Brookshire Jaylee Davis Adrianna Gurganus
Trenten Langley Mason Mccord William Roberts Daisy Smith
Michael Thompson Daniel Wiedeman

 

Fifth Grade:

Jackson Allbritton Hayden Causseaux Morgan Fagan Logan Hicks
Hunter Hill Aaron Hug Abigail Hughes Gabrial Jose
Harley Ledbetter Shawntia Nicholson Magnolia Parmer Brianna Poole
Alex Van Der Merwe Carmen Zachry  

E/S Honor Roll

Kindergarten:

Savanna Acosta-Rose Logan Austreng Katelyn Baggett Joseph Bailey
Dawson Bodie Tyler Boykin Mason Brand Jania Brinkley
Cheyenne Brinson Destiny Brown Adleigh Caquimbo Addison Carter
Sydne Carter Sara Chambers John Collins Sarahbeth Conley
Alyssa Creath-Papesh Michael Crutcher Gabriel Davis Anna Douglas
Joshua Eddy Antonio Eglton Justin Fant Aiyana Fowler
Hayden Fringer Kirsten Gavin Michael Geiger Elijah Gerhardt
Juliet Gray Iona Hale Elleina Hall Haley Hamlin
Marklon Hatcher Shemar Hawthorne Jayla Henderson John Hughes
Nicholas Jennings Marquez Johnson Mary Johnson Justin Joiner
Lynley Kendrick Noah Kirkland Hunter Lalonde Jace Lamb
Devin Leon Mahala Mcdonald Kaden Morse Zachary Morse
Chad Patterson Hayden Peacock Lillian Pearce Lyla Punausuia
Landon Ray Ian Reynolds Hailey Risoldi Eva Rodgers
Javon Ross Joseph Sadberry Micah Salas Meghann Sasser
Joseph Seymour Emily Sharp Whitney Sharp Caleb Sims
Robert Soule Beau Standley Logan Stiber Jourdyn Streater
Elicia Thomas Taylor Thorne Karl Timmons Joshua Weeks

A/B Honor Roll

First Grade:

Lauren Brock Taylor Brown Skyler Calder Eugene Carnline
Sebastian Cole Sadie Cook Nathan Coshatt Cale Cox
Fisher Deason Cortlynd Fruggiero Emily Fullwood Emily Giddens
Lily Goodwin Austin Grubbs Waylon Grubbs Jacob Gurr
Tori Harrell Jayden Kemp Shelby Lawhon Bradley Martin
Hollie Mathis Trevor Mathis Heaven-Leigh Mendenhall Ava Mercer
De'Andre Monroe Benjamin Page Shaylee Pearcy Angel Peo
Dale Polous Briana Reinke Angel Riley Jacob Rudd
Jaxon Seymour Jacob Smith Leana Smith Aubrey Thomas
Makina Timmons Keira Tuten Dehahn Van Der Merwe Stephanie Vigil
Levi Webb Brianna Williams Kylie Yeagley Connor Young
Robert Zachry

 

Second Grade:

De'Ana Albert Connor Allen Sharee Allen William Beckman
William Brattain William Brown Katelyn Carver Stephen Causseaux
Sara Chipps Dylan Coleman Ryan Crawford Breanna Dean
Derrin Deroche Jewell Fondo Camryn Grimes Philip Hall
Molly Harper Stephen Hartwein Bryce Hicks Amritha Joki
Kyler Keefer Vincent Manning Ashley Marin Chrislynn Marlow
Zayda Meyer Clay Neel Joshua Osborn Austin Paschal
Raymond Patterson Samantha Piotrowski Joseph Pollock Wyatt Raker
Connor Redfern Dakota Sickles Tristan Silcox Trinity Sims
Madison Spell Allison Steffen K'Loni Timmons Hannah Todd
Christalyn Vaughan Remie Vause Jesse Ward Paul Wildey
Mason Williams Te'Anna Williams Lana Willoughby Devon Wilson

 

Third Grade:

Steven Altemeier Szyjuan Alvarez Austin Baggett Ronnie Barton
Walter Bishop Halie Burch Kelly Chadwell Daniel Chambers
Simon Cole Jonviay Danner Keegan Davis Dennis Fullwood
Saraiah Gay Michael Griffin Seth Hay George Hernandez
Evren Hickey Emily Hughes Keira Jones Twinte' King
Kayla Lee Sheridan Mercer Alexander Pilgrim Matthew Posey
Sydney Revels Mi'Kiya Robinson Kayla Sanford Liam Sharp
Jayla Sickles Kyle Watson Terrell Williams  

 

Fourth Grade:

William Allbritton Emma Beckman Cheyenne Bissonnette Bryanna Blasdel
Jordan Bolden Savannah Brinson Lynne Carnes Michael Carnline
Daniel Castillo Joshua Cook Kyle Floyd Rebecca Graves
Levi Harrell Zoie Hill John Hinsey John Holt
Madison Howard Tremaine Hughes Austin Hunt Christopher Jensen
Allyson Leblanc Andrew Lourcey Reannah Majors Irene Malik
Margaret Metcalf Troy Neel Matthew Owen Summer Padgett
Shalonc'A Ransom James Rudd Madison Salas Seth Sasser
Emma Sizemore Tina Spence Taylor Stone Madison Strickland
Logan Tully Ian Walker Breeanna Weekley Nicholas Wilde
Noah Williams Sarah Williams Cheyenne Worley  

 

Fifth Grade:

Dylan Allen Katie Altman Hunter Berube Elisha Blake
Jasmine Blasdel Meghann Bookout Hunter Busen Caylie Bussey
Makenna Callaghan Rebecca Carpenter Joseph Carroll Brittney Christensen
Melanie Clark Colby Coker Madison Curles Nathan Dean
Devin Deroche Joshua Dowell Elizabeth Escorpizo Cambreya Ford
Chloe Goodwin Tara Gray Jamari Green Jake Greene
Caleb Harper Victoria Hatch Tori Hillmon Abby Hostetter
Aerial Hughes Brandon Hunter Caitlyn Hunter Kayleigh Kellogg
Anna Kreger Hayden Lenk Julianna Lopez Nathan Mckown
Joseph Meeks Dallas Meyer Kyah Morse Malik Murray
Shawn Perry Destani Pilgrim Carol Pulley Hunter Redfern
Reuben Reister Mckenzie Revels Malik Rollins Cheyanna Rosier
Emily Shirah Lauren Smith Nolyn Stephens Madison Stoffel
Ronnie Thomas Angel Thompson Charity Tumbleson Sydney Wheeler
Da'Mya Williams Shayne Wilson Daniel Zdrazil  

Google Adsense

Email Newsletter

Get breaking news about Wakulla County and receive product information from local artists, artisans and craftsmen!

Register or Login with Social Media

Go to top